4BarsRest logo
 

 

home

news desk

articles & features

reviews

results archive

rankings

classified ads

your comments

go shopping

credits

ARTICLES

 

Whit Friday:

We have been hard at it looking at all the results from last year. This is how the bands did in 2002 - just in case someone tells you "we came 7th, honest!"


Whit Friday
Venues, Positions
(Contest March included where possible)
Competing Bands 2002

Total = 148 – Venues, Positions and Contest March included where possible

2ND ROSSENDALE SCOUTS – Pompous Main – Delph 27, Greenfield 58, Lees 30, Roundthorn 29

ARNFIELD BRASS – Uppermill 59, Broadoak 47, Denton 39, Hurst 51, Micklehurst 38, Millbrook 34, Stalybridge 36, Station-Ashton 37

ASDA STOCKSBRIDGE – Honest Toil – Delph 17, Denshaw 3, Dobcross 6, Greenfield 2, Lees 4, Lydgate 7, Uppermill 4

ASHTON UNDER LYNE - Broadoak 6,Carrbrook 4, Denton 5, Heyrod 6, Hurst 8, Mickelhurst 14, Millbrook 4, Mossley 2, Stalybridge 7, Dukinfield 12, Station-Ashton 4

AUDLEY – Friezland 23, Mickelhurst 11, Millbrook 20, Stalybridge 14, Dukinfield 24, Station-Ashton 18

AUNT BESSIES EAST YORKSHIRE BRASS – Black Knight – Delph 27, Denshaw 27, Dobcross 7, Uppermill 14

BAKEWELL SILVER – Star Lake – Delph 39, Denshaw 46, Friezland 3, Grotton 24, Lydgate 15, Scouthead 38, Carrbrook 28

BANKS BRASS – Field Day – Delph 35, Denshaw 35, Dobcross 29, Grotton 46, Lees 41, Lydgate 26, Uppermill 43

BARNTON SILVER – Dobcross 13, Friezland 2, Uppermill 19, Denton 24, Millbrook 23, Stalybridge 23, Dukinfield 31

BESSES BOYS - Broadoak 31,Carrbrook 18, Denton 20, Heyrod 10, Hurst 25, Micklehurst 33, Mossley 23, Dukinfield 18

BESSES O’TH BARN – ORB – Delph 6, Denshaw 9, Dobcross 9, Greenacres 12, Grotton 2, Lees 14, Roundthorn 7

BLACKBURN & DARWEN – Mephistopheles – Delph 15, Denshaw 15, Dobcross 5, Lydgate 4, Scouthead 2, Uppermill 9, Mossley 10

BLACKBURN & DARWEN ‘2ND ’- Howitzer- Delph 49, Denshaw 49, Grotton 42, Lees 45, Lydgate 43, Roundthorn 37, Scouthead 48, Broadoak 40

BLACKLEY – Friezland 31, Greenacres 30, Greenfield 50, Lydgate 43, Scouthead 27, Broadoak 22, Denton 22, Hurst 38, Stalybridge 22, Dukinfield 21, Station-Ashton 31

BMP EUROPE GOODSHAW – Contestor – Delph 35, Denshaw 34, Dobcross 32, Broadoak 25, Hurst 35, Micklehurst 17, Mossley 21, Station-Ashton 17

BOARSHURST – Knight Templar – Delph 32, Denshaw 18, Greenacres 19, Greenfield 12, Grotton 30, Lees 16, Roundthorn 18, Uppermill 31

BOARSHURST INTERMEDIATE – Centaur – Delph 56, Denshaw 51, Dobcross 57, Greenacres 36, Greenfield 61, Lees 46, Scouthead 54, Uppermill 58

BOLLINGTON - Carrbrook 7, Hurst 15, Mickelhurst 22, Millbrook 13, Mossley 16, Stalybridge 17

BRIGHOUSE & RASTRICK – Ravenswood – Delph 2, Denshaw 1, Dobcross 1, Greenacres 1, Greenfield 1, Grotton 1, Lees 1, Lydgate 2, Roundthorn 2, Scouthead 4, Uppermill 1

BRINDLE - Broadoak 17,Carrbrook 26, Heyrod 19, Hurst 24, Micklehurst 16, Millbrook 29, Mossley 23, Station-Ashton 33

CAMPING & CARAVAN CLUB – Cross of Honour – Delph 60, Denshaw 43, Dobcross 52, Friezland 26, Greenfield 56, Scouthead 52, Uppermill 52

CARRBROOK BRASS – Roundthorn 26, Broadoak 40,Carrbrook 35, Heyrod 37, Hurst 37, Micklehurst 20, Millbrook 31, Mossley 33, Stalybridge 27, Dukinfield 32

CHADDERTON – Roundthorn 33, Broadoak 46,Carrbrook 47, Denton 8, Heyrod 14, Hurst 18, Micklehurst 12, Millbrook 14, Mossley 16, Stalybridge 13, Dukinfield 16, Station-Ashton 11

CHAPEL EN LE FRITH – Grotton 5, Roundthorn 3, Broadoak 9,Carrbrook 12, Denton 10, Heyrod 9, Hurst 11, Mickelhurst 8, Millbrook 9, Stalybridge 18, Dukinfield 11

CHAPLETOWN SILVER - Carrbrook 19, Heyrod 10, Mickelhurst 18, Millbrook 22, Stalybridge 16, Dukinfield 9

CHESHIRE CONSTABULARY – Geenfield 52, Grotton 37, Lees 38, Lydgate 39, Uppermill 38, Carrbrook 40, Denton 30

CHORLEY SILVER - Friezland 41, Greenfield 60

CHORLEY SILVER YOUTH – Carrbrook 45, Micklehurst 35, Stalybridge 34

COLESHILL TOWN - Denshaw 31, Dobcross 30, Greenfield 42, Lydgate 40, Uppermill 47, Barrbrook 31

CWS GLASGOW – Mephistopheles – Delph 8, Broadoak 1,
Carrbrook 2, Hurst 3, Stalybridge 3, Station-Ashton 12

DALTON TOWN – Greenacres 34, Grotton 47, Lees 44, Uppermill 56, Carrbrook 46, Micklehurst 24, Mossley 38

DEEPCAR – Punchinello – Delph 63, Dobcross 55, Friezland 40, Greenfield 57, Uppermill 53

DELPH – ORB – Delph 17, Denshaw 28, Dobcross 41, Greenacres 21, Grotton 19, Lydgate 15, Roundthorn 9, Scouthead 16, Delph 21

DENTON BRASS -- Broadoak 45,Carrbrook 43, Denton 34, Heyrod 27, Hurst 48, Millbrook 36, Dukinfield 34

DIGGLE – Denshaw 8, Dobcross 27, Friezland 7, Greenacres 8, Greenfield 19, Grotton 29, Lees 8, Lydgate 20, Scouthead 21, Uppermill 29

DIGGLE TRAINING – Dobcross 54, Friezland 42, Greenacres 35, Greenfield 59, Lydgate 43, Roundthorn 31, Scouthead 53, Uppermill 57

DOBCROSS SILVER – Mephistopheles – Delph 12, Denshaw 5, Dobcross 3, Greenacres 4, Greenfield 4, Grotton 10, Lees 2, Lydgate 20, Roundthorn 5, Uppermill 2

DOBCROSS YOUTH – Peace & War – Delph 10, Denshaw 19, Dobcross 21, Friezland 17, Greenfield 29, Grotton 25, Lydgate 7, Roundthorn 12, Uppermill 16, Hurst 28, Dukinfield 19, Station-Ashton 23

DOBCROSS YOUTH INTERMEDIATE – Joy of Youth – Delph 54, Dobcross 49, Greenfield 53, Grotton 38, Lees 47, Lydgate 49, Scouthead 46, Uppermill 54

DUNGANNON SILVER – Chieftain- Delph 35, Greenfield 33, Uppermill 41, Carrbrook 37, Hurst 46, Micklehurst 29, Mossley 29

EAGLEY – Dobcross 17, Greenfield 15, Grotton 18, Lees 17, Lydgate 12, Scouthead 14

EATONS FARNWORTH - Broadoak 35, Denton 18, Heyrod 19, Hurst 34, Micklehurst 19, Dukinfield 17

ECCLES BOROUGH – Dobcross 31, Friezland 29, Greenfield 35, Grotton 20, Lees 28, Lydgate 33, Scouthead 28, Uppermill 35

ECCLESTON – Bombardier- Delph 20, Dobcross 36, Uppermill 30

EGHAM – Avenger- Delph 27, Denshaw 12, Dobcross 18, Greenfield 5, Uppermill 37

ELLAND SILVER – Elephant – Delph 23, Denshaw 16, Denton 25, Heyrod 16, Hurst 32, Station-Ashton 29

ELLENBROOK & BOOTHSTOWN – Greenfield 43, Broadoak 42, Denton 29, Millbrook 31, Stalybridge 24, Dukinfield 26

FAILSWORTH - Dobcross 28, Uppermill 34, Broadoak 37,Carrbrook 25, Heyrod 32, Hurst 43, Micklehurst 24, Millbrook 26

FRECKLETON - Carrbrook 5, Denton 1, Hurst 9, Mickelhurst 6, Millbrook 6, Mossley 4, Station-Ashton 9

FRIENDLY – Cossack – Delph 54, Denshaw 52, Dobcross 46, Friezland 28, Scouthead 26

FODENS – Broadoak 7,Carrbrook 3, Heyrod 2, Hurst 6, Mickelhurst 2, Millbrook 1, Mossley 1, Stalybridge 1, Dukinfield 1, Station-Ashton 1

FRIEZLAND – Denshaw 25, Dobcross 22, Friezland 27, Greenfield 45, Scouthead 43, Uppermill 36, Broadoak 19, Heyrod 27, Stalybridge 21

GAWTHORPE – Westward Ho – Delph 64, Denshaw 48, Dobcross 47, Lydgate 33, Scouthead 51

GAWTHORPE BRASS ’85 – Beaumont - Delph 56, Denshaw 29, Dobcross 39, Friezland 30

GLOSSOP OLD - Greenfield 3, Lees 10, Broadoak 7,Carrbrook 10, Denton 8, Heyrod 4, Hurst 4, Mickelhurst 5, Millbrook 8, Mossley 3, Stalybridge 11, Dukinfield 14, Station-Ashton 5

GRADUATED BRASS ROTHERHAM - Dobcross 51, Friezland 43, Greenfield 41, Lydgate 43, Scouthead 47, Carrbrook 41, Heyrod 38, Hurst 52, Mickelhurst 34

GREENFIELD - Denshaw 42, Greenacres 24, Greenfield 45, Lees 36, Lydgate 30, Roundthorn 33, Scouthead 40

GREENHALLS – Broadoak 33, Heyrod 19, Hurst 11, Mickelhurst 47, Station-Ashton 14

HADE EDGE – Knight Templar - Delph 27, Denshaw 37, Dobcross 35, Friezland 27, Greenacres 23, Greenfield 26, Lees 15, Scouthead 18

HASLINGDEN & HELMSHORE - Denshaw 19, Greenacres 14, Greenfield 14, Roundthorn 19, Scouthead 22, Broadoak 17, Heyrod 12, Hurst 17, Mickelhurst 13, Station-Ashton 26

HAWK GREEN MARPLE – Mephistopheles - Delph 12, Denshaw 6, Dobcross 14, Denton 20, Hurst 16, Dukinfield 22, Station-Ashton 20

HAYDOCK OGDEN TRAVEL – Wizard - Delph 16, Denshaw 21, Lees 9, Lydgate 12, Scouthead 19, Uppermill 7

HAYDOCK YOUTH - Friezland 21, Greenfield 24, Carrbrook 20, Stalybridge 32, Dukinfield 27

HAZEL GROVE - Friezland 9, Scouthead 15, Uppermill 23, Denton 14, Heyrod 15, Station-Ashton 30

HEBDEN BRIDGE - Dobcross 19, Friezland 1, Greenacres 26, Roundthorn 15, Broadoak 19, Heyrod 7, Hurst 20, Millbrook 11, Dukinfield 8

HOLLINGWORTH & LONGDENDALE - Broadoak 39,Carrbrook 36, Denton 32, Heyrod 29, Hurst 45, Stalybridge 30, Dukinfield 39

HOLME SILVER – Knight Templar - Delph 7, Denshaw 12, Dobcross 11, Greenfield 45, Scouthead 5, Uppermill 22

HUDDERSFIELD BRASS – Pompous Main - Delph 23, Dobcross 40, Greenfield 29, Grotton 32, Lees 21, Scouthead 37

HUNTER HEALEY - Broadoak 27, Carrbrook 17, Hurst 33, Micklehurst 20, Millbrook 25, Mossley 31, Stalybridge 25, Station-Ashton 19

KIBWORTH - Denshaw 14, Dobcross 10, Lydgate 7, Carrbrook 11, Heyrod 8, Hurst 12, Mickelhurst 4, Millbrook 11, Stalybridge 15

LANCASHIRE LIFE MORECAMBE - Grotton 15, Lees 24, Broadoak 29,Carrbrook 13, Hurst 21, Micklehurst 15, Mossley 8, Stalybridge 13, Station-Ashton 21

LEICESTERSHIRE CO-OP – Blaze Away - Delph 53, Denshaw 44, Dobcross 44, Greenfield 40, Grotton 41, Lydgate 26, Uppermill 50

LEYLAND - Broadoak 4,Carrbrook 1, Denton 2, Heyrod 1, Hurst 1, Stalybridge 2, Dukinfield 2, Station-Ashton 2

LINDLEY – Senator - Delph 27, Greenacres 7, Roundthorn 4, Scouthead 9, Denton 16, Hurst 10, Stalybridge 6, Dukinfield 10, Station-Ashton 8

LINTHWAITE - Friezland 12, Greenfield 38, Carrbrook 23, Heyrod 23, Millbrook 6, Mossley 27, Stalybridge 19, Dukinfield 28

LITTLEBOROUGH – Punchinello - Delph 61, Denshaw 50, Grotton 48, Lees 42, Scouthead 44

LONGRIDGE - Greenfield 7, Grotton 9, Lydgate 20, Denton 7, Hurst 19, Mickelhurst 3, Mossley 15, Station-Ashton 13

LOSTOCK HALL MEMORIAL - Friezland 4, Greenacres 25, Greenfield 22, Lydgate 26, Roundthorn 28 Scouthead 36

LYDGATE – Cornish Cavalier - Delph 41, Friezland 18, Greenfield 34, Lydgate 20, Scouthead 49, Uppermill 44, Carrbrook 33, Heyrod 34, Micklehurst 27, Mossley 26

MANX CONCERT BRASS – Castell Coch - Greenfield 15, Grotton 26, Lees 31, Lydgate 30, Scouthead 39, Uppermill 25

MARSDEN – Honest Toil - Delph 1, Dobcross 12, Greenacres 3, Greenfield 20, Grotton 4, Lees 7, Lydgate 3, Scouthead 1, Uppermill 8

MELTHAM & MELTHAM MILLS - Greenfield 21, Uppermill 18, Carrbrook 15, Millbrook 20, Mossley 20, Stalybridge 29, Dukinfield 23, Station-Ashton 22

MERCIA BRASS – Victors Return - Delph 39, Dobcross 43, Friezland 14, Greenfield 48, Uppermill 49, Denton 27, Mossley 31

MIDDLETON - Denshaw 23, Greenacres 16, Roundthorn 20, Scouthead 12, Broadoak 10, Heyrod 22, Hurst 29, Millbrook 17, Dukinfield 29, Station-Ashton 15

MOSSLEY - Greenacres 5, Grotton 8, Lees 5, Roundthorn 6, Broadoak 2, Denton 3, Heyrod 5, Hurst 2, Mickelhurst 12, Mossley 12, Dukinfield 7, Station-Ashton 10

MOSSLEY HOLLINS H.S. - Greenfield 54, Grotton 44, Uppermill 51, Broadoak 44, Carrbrook 26, Heyrod 31, Micklehurst 29, Mossley 35

NELSON - Broadoak 24, Denton 25, Heyrod 24, Millbrook 23, Dukinfield 25, Station-Ashton 21

NESTLE ROWNTREE – President - Delph 44, Dobcross 16, Greenfield 26, Grotton 21, Lees 11, Lydgate 7, Uppermill 17

NORTHERN BRASS (R.N.C.M.) – Mephistopheles - Delph 17, Dobcross 4, Greenfield 15, Grotton 23, Scouthead 13, Uppermill 26

NORTH FYLDE - Broadoak 35,Carrbrook 39, Denton 32, Heyrod 35, Millbrook 36, Dukinfield 34, Station-Ashton 35

NORTHOP - Greenacres 17, Greenfield 12, Lydgate 15, Scouthead 17, Uppermill 13

OLDHAM BRASS ’97 - Dobcross 38, Greenfield 31, Grotton 17, Lees 25, Scouthead 23

OLDHAM MUSIC CENTRE - Dobcross 34, Friezland 32, Greenacres 32, Grotton 35, Lees 34, Lydgate 40, , Scouthead 50

PARR (ST. HELENS) – Ravenswood - Delph 9, Denshaw 11, Dobcross 33, Friezland 8, Greenacres 27, , Roundthorn 14, Scouthead 10

PEMBERTON OLD WIGAN – ORB - Delph 10, Greenacres 13, Greenfield 10, Lees 3, Lydgate 4, Scouthead 25, Micklehurst 9, Mossley 6

PILLING JUBILEE SILVER
- Grotton 14, Lees 26, Scouthead 29, Broadoak 33

POULTON-LE-FYLDE - Greenfield 28, Broadoak 31,Carrbrook 21, Heyrod 35, Millbrook 18, Stalybridge 8, Station-Ashton 25

RADCLIFFE - Grotton 40, Lees 33, Lydgate 33, Scouthead 42

RAINFORD SILVER – ORB - Delph 46, Greenacres 28, Grotton 34, Lees 19, Mossley 18

REDDISH - Broadoak 29,Carrbrook 32, Denton 36, Heyrod 21, Millbrook 30, Stalybridge 28, Dukinfield 33, Station-Ashton 32

RHYL SILVER – Senator - Delph 23, Denshaw 29, Dobcross 23, Uppermill 12

RIDDINGS – President - Delph 23, Denshaw 41, Dobcross 25, Lydgate 15, Scouthead 7, Broadoak 14, Denton 12, Micklehurst 22, Mossley 17

RIVINGTON & ADLINGTON - Broadoak 38,Carrbrook 22, Denton 27, Heyrod 26, Hurst 40, Micklehurst 27, Millbrook 26, Mossley 36, Stalybridge 20

ROCHDALE BOROUGH YOUTH – ORB - Delph 35, Denshaw 25, Dobcross 42, Friezland 11, Greenacres 11, Lees 22, Roundthorn 11, Uppermill 15, Broadoak 10

ROCKINGHAM - Friezland 22, Greenfield 55, Carrbrook 30, Millbrook 38

SHAW YOUTH - Denshaw 40, Greenacres 33, Grotton 22, Lydgate 36, Roundthorn 30, Scouthead 41, Uppermill 42, Broadoak 27, Stalybridge 31, Dukinfield 37, Station-Ashton 36

SHIRLAND WELFARE TRAINING – Castell Coch - Delph 46, Denshaw 37, Friezland 20, Greenacres 31, Greenfield 36, Scouthead 35, Uppermill 33

SILK BRASS - Friezland 6, Greenfield 8, Roundthorn 8, Broadoak 12,Carrbrook 8, Denton 8, Heyrod 14, Hurst 18, Millbrook 14, Dukinfield 16, Station-Ashton 11

SKELMERSDALE - Broadoak 22,Carrbrook 29, Heyrod 12, Hurst 17, Micklehurst 26, Station-Ashton 28

SLAITHWAITE – Harlequin- Delph 49, Denshaw 17, Dobcross 20, Friezland 16, Lydgate 30, Uppermill 27, Micklehurst 22, Mossley 19

SMITHILLS SENIOR – Pathfinder - Delph 41, Greenfield 37, Lees 37

SMITHILLS YOUTH - Friezland 24, Lydgate 20

SOMERSET BRASS – Castell Coch - Delph 61, Denshaw 45, Dobcross 50, Friezland 39, Greenfield 48, Grotton 39, Lydgate 43, Scouthead 33, Uppermill 45

ST HELENS BRASS - Friezland 38, Grotton 43, Lees 43, Lydgate 36, Uppermill 46

ST. JOHN’S CASTLE - Broadoak 43, Denton 35, Heyrod 32, Hurst 49, Micklehurst 35, Millbrook 34, Dukinfield 36

ST. JOHNS MOSSLEY - Roundthorn 27 , Broadoak 21,Carrbrook 24, Denton 14, Heyrod 13, Hurst 31, Millbrook 15, Mossley 21, Dukinfield 15

STAFFORDSHIRE B.S. – Ravenswood - Delph 3, Greenfield 11, Uppermill 6, Mossley 13

STAINES – Ravenswood - Delph 20, Dobcross 24, Lees 20, Uppermill 24, Mossley 23

STALYBRIDGE OLD - Greenacres 9 Grotton 7 Lees 13, Broadoak 13,Carrbrook 6, Hurst 5, Mickelhurst 1, Millbrook 3, Mossley 9, Stalybridge 4, Dukinfield 3

SUNLINE INTERNATIONAL NAVIGATION – Senator - Delph 4, Denshaw 2, Dobcross 2, Greenacres 2, Greenfield 9, Grotton 3, Lydgate 1, Scouthead 8, Uppermill 5

TARELTON – Field Day - Friezland 33, Greenfield 22, Grotton 45, Lees 39

TEWITT YOUTH – Knight Templar - Delph 41, Denshaw 35, Dobcross 45, Greenacres 22, Greenfield 26, Lydgate 25, Roundthorn 21, Uppermill 32

TIMPERLEY - Roundthorn 13, Broadoak 15,Carrbrook 16, Denton 22, Heyrod 25, Hurst 26, Dukinfield 20, Station-Ashton 16

TINTWISTLE – Ravenswood - Delph 4, Denshaw 7, Dobcross 15, Lydgate 14, Scouthead 11, Uppermill 10, Denton 6

TOTTINGTON PUBLIC - Friezland 36, Greenfield 39, Grotton 36, Lees 32, Lydgate 36, Roundthorn 25

TOWNELEY H.S. – Howitzer - Delph 49, Denshaw 47, Dobcross 48, Friezland 19, Greenfield 43, Lees 40, Scouthead 30, Uppermill 55, Hurst 41, Micklehurst 31

TYLDESLEY - Greenacres 15, Grotton 12, Lydgate 11, Roundthorn 10, Scouthead 20

UNITED. NORWEST COOP 2000 - Ravenswood - Delph 20, Dobcross 37, Uppermill 48, Hurst 27

UNITED NORWEST COOP MILNROW - Denshaw 39, Friezland 15, Lydgate 4, Roundthorn 24, Broadoak 16, Mickelhurst 10, Mossley 13, Stalybridge 10, Dukinfield 13, Station-Ashton 7

UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK – Contestor - Delph 32, Dobcross 26, Grotton 27, Lees 29, Lydgate 29, Uppermill 39

UPPERMILL - Denshaw 23, Friezland 13, Greenacres 20, Greenfield 24, Scouthead 23, Uppermill 28, Hurst 30, Millbrook 18

VBS POYNTON
- Dobcross 8, Greenfield 6, Grotton 6, Lees 12, Roundthorn 1, Scouthead 3, Carrbrook 9, Denton 16, Mickelhurst 13, Millbrook 10, Mossley 5, Stalybridge 8, Dukinfield 5

VERSATILE BRASS - Denshaw 4, Greenacres 6, Grotton 11, Lees 18, Uppermill 20, Carrbrook 14, Micklehurst 7, Millbrook 7, Mossley 11

WALKDEN – Ravenswood - Delph 12, Greenacres 18, Roundthorn 17, Broadoak 25, Station-Ashton 24

WARDLE & DIST. ANDERSON BRASS – Knight Templar - Delph 46, Denshaw 33, Friezland 5, Greenfield 32, Grotton 31, Roundthorn 22, Hurst 23

WARDLE H.S - Denshaw 52, Dobcross 56, Greenfield 51, Roundthorn 36, Uppermill 40, Carrbrook 42, Mossley 28, Stalybridge 35, Dukinfield 38

WARDLE H.S. (YEAR 10) - Friezland 37, Roundthorn 35, Carrbrook 38, Denton 37, Hurst 44, Station-Ashton 34

WARDLE H.S. (YEAR 11) – Elephant - Delph 56, Friezland 25

WARDLE YOUTH - Friezland 10,Greenacres 29, Grotton 33, Lees 27, Lydgate 48, Roundthorn 34, Scouthead 32, Hurst 2, Micklehurst 31, Mossley 29

WAVENEY VALLEY – Castell Coch - Delph 45, Denshaw 31, Lees 35, Scouthead 44, Heyrod 30, Hurst 39, Micklehurst 26, Millbrook 28, Mossley 34

WHISTON BRASS – Thunderer - Delph 56, Friezland 34, Carrbrook 44, Micklehurst 37, Mossley 37

WHITCHURCH – Ravenswood - Delph 52, Denshaw 54, Dobcross 53, Friezland 35, Lydgate 40, Scouthead 31

WINGATES
- Uppermill 3, Broadoak 3, Denton 10, Heyrod 3, Hurst 7, Millbrook 2, Mossley 7, Stalybridge 5, Dukinfield 4, Station-Ashton 3

WIRE BRASS - Broadoak 5, Denton 4, Hurst 14, Millbrook 5, Stalybridge 12, Dukinfield 6, Station-Ashton 6

WIRRAL SCHOOLS - Roundthorn 32, Carrbrook 34, Denton 30, Hurst 36, Millbrook 33, Stalybridge 33, Dukinfield 30

WUSS BRASS – Cossack - Delph 32, Denshaw 21, Greenfield 18, Grotton 16, Lees 23, Lydgate 15, Scouthead 34, Uppermill 11

YORKSHIRE CO-OPERATIVES - Denshaw 9, Greenacres 10, Grotton 13, Lees 6, Roundthorn 16, Scouthead 6


 

© 4BarsRest

back to top

 

print a bandroom copy

 

  copyright & disclaimer


Fax: 01495 791085 E-Mail: